Pricing

Priced by client.
Campaigns are unlimited.

Every client gets its own Conversation Intelligence, learning from each campaign you run. No share of your ad spend, ever.

Solo

For one brand running its own ChatGPT Ads.
€49/ month
or €39 / month billed yearly
Brands
1
Seats
1
Campaigns
Unlimited
AI runs
300 / month
  • Unlimited campaigns, up to 30 ad groups each
  • Guided and expert builder
  • Conversation Intelligence on your real results
  • Results by CSV import or Ads Manager sync
  • Weekly brief
  • Market explorer and ad copy in each market's language
  • Bulk-upload file for OpenAI Ads Manager
Start Solo
For agencies

Agency

Every client in one place, each with its own intelligence.
€149/ month
or €119 / month billed yearly
Clients
Up to 10
Team seats
5
Client viewers
5 free per client
AI runs
1,500 / month
  • Everything in Solo
  • A profile per client, each with its own intelligence
  • Client viewers and client admins who only see their client
  • Invites with your own message
  • A weekly brief per client to share
  • Add clients (€15) and seats (€12) as you grow
Start Agency

Agency Scale

For agencies running ChatGPT Ads at volume.
€249/ month
or €199 / month billed yearly
Clients
Up to 30
Team seats
12
Client viewers
5 free per client
AI runs
3,000 / month
  • Everything in Agency
  • Three times the clients and AI runs
  • Priority email support
  • Onboarding session for your team
Start Agency Scale

Add-ons

Extra client€15 / month
Agency plans. Comes with its own intelligence and 5 free viewers.
Extra team seat€12 / month
Agency plans. For a team member or a client admin.
500 more AI runs€25
Any paid plan. Used after your monthly runs, and they don't expire.

Not ready for a plan?

Try one campaign free, or pay per campaign.

Free

Build one campaign and see how it works.
€0
Brands
1
Campaigns
1
AI runs
40 for that campaign
Real-results Intelligence
Not included
  • Guided and expert builder
  • Up to 5 ad groups with 5 ads each
  • Bulk-upload file
  • Intelligence preview with sample results
Start free

Pay as you go

One campaign at a time, no subscription.
€39/ campaign
Brands
1
AI runs
80 per campaign
Real-results Intelligence
Not included
  • Full builder: up to 30 ad groups, 20 ads each
  • Bulk-upload file
  • Intelligence preview with sample results
  • Move to a plan any time
Buy a campaign

Compare plans

Exactly what each plan includes. The same limits apply inside the app.

IncludedFreePay as you goSoloAgencyAgency Scale
Price
Price€0€39 per campaign€49 / month€149 / month€249 / month
Yearly billing (20% off)––IncludedIncludedIncluded
Limits
Campaigns11 per campaign boughtUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Clients (brands)111Up to 10Up to 30
Extra clients–––€15 / month each€15 / month each
Team seats111512
Extra team seats–––€12 / month each€12 / month each
AI runs40 for the campaign80 per campaign300 / month1,500 / month3,000 / month
AI run top-ups (500 for €25)––IncludedIncludedIncluded
Ad groups per campaignUp to 5Up to 30Up to 30Up to 30Up to 30
Ads per ad groupUp to 5 (25 per campaign)Up to 20Up to 20Up to 20Up to 20
Campaign builder
Guided and expert builderIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Personas, conversation map, context hints and adsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Ad copy in each market's languageIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Market explorer (uses AI runs)IncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Bulk-upload export for Ads Manager (workbook, CSV, API files)IncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Conversation Intelligence
Preview with sample resultsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Import real results (CSV) or sync Ads Manager––IncludedIncludedIncluded
Theme health, signals, suggestions, ad wear-outSample onlySample onlyIncludedIncludedIncluded
Persona scorecard, markets and forecastsSample onlySample onlyIncludedIncludedIncluded
Weekly briefSample onlySample onlyIncludedPer clientPer client
Benchmarks (opt-in)––IncludedIncludedIncluded
Clients and team
Client viewers who see only their client–––5 free per client5 free per client
Client admins (use a team seat)–––IncludedIncluded
Invites with your own message–––IncludedIncluded
Data and support
Export or delete a client's dataIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
SupportEmailEmailEmailEmailPriority email
Onboarding session for your team––––Included

Good to know

What's an AI run?

Each time Refract reads a website, drafts personas, maps conversations, plans ad groups, suggests hints or writes a batch of ads, that's one run. A full campaign usually takes 20 to 30.

What happens if we run out?

Building pauses until the next month, or you add 500 more runs for €25. Everything you've built stays where it is.

Who needs a seat?

Everyone on your agency team, and each client admin. Each client also gets 5 free viewer seats, so clients can follow their own campaigns at no cost.

Does Refract charge on ad spend?

No. You pay OpenAI for your ads directly, and Refract never takes a share of your media budget.

Prices in euros, before VAT. Cancel any time. Your ad spend is paid to OpenAI directly. See the terms.